Family Name Index - 1852 Census of the Kingdom of Hanover

Bodenwerder (town)
 (complete)

Here you can check in which of the census booklets of the town of Bodenwerder your family names appear. This way you can order the booklet for town your names were found in. Please be aware of possible spelling variants - the names are always listed in exactely the spelling used by the census record keepers. Aellepfeffer - Elpeffer or Vilking - Wilkling are examples for such spelling variants of one and the same family names.

For this booklet there are no numbers, because there is only one booklet for the town of Bodenwerder. The edition of the 1852 census of this town  is finished and complete.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

A

Ahlbrecht
Ahlers
Alberti
Anton
Appelles
Arneke
Arste

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

B

Balke
Baum
Baumgarten
Baymann
Behrens
Bergmann
Bergmüller
Beye
Bock
Böckar
Böcker
Bode
Bodenstein
Bohe
Böhe
Böhme
Böhmhauer
Böhne
Borchers
Börner
Brackhahn
Brader
Brandes
Brandt
Bremeyer
Brockmann
Brünig
Brunotte
Büggener
Bunte
Buntze
Busse

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

C

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

D

Dauer
Daume
Daus
Decker
Dehne
Delius
Dieckmann
Diersen
Diestelhorst
Dormann
Dörries
Dröge
Dröner
Düwell

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

E

Ebeling
Ebell
Edler
Eggers
Ehrich
Eickhoff
Ekkert
Ellermann
Engelke
Eppers
Erdbeck

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

F

Fikenscher
Fischer
Franke
Fricke
Friedrich
Friedrichs
Fröhlich
Fuchs

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

G

Garbe
Gassmann
Gehrken
Geitel
Gerberding
Giesemann
Gille
Glänzer
Göcke
Göhmann
Gossmann
Grave
Greve
Gruppe

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

H

Häbeker
Hagedorn
Hahn
Hallemann
Hannemann
Harre
Hart., de
Hauenschild
Haun
Haus
Hausmann
Hecht
Heide
Hellmer
Helmdach
Henke
Henkel
Hesse
Hilke
Hillmer
Hoffmeister
Hogenau
Hohmann
Hohmeyer
Holle
Holzkamp
Hundertmark

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

I

Iden
Isermann

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

J

Jacobi
Jacobsohn
Jakke
Jörger
Jorns
Just

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

K

Kachler
Kaiser
Kampen
Katzenstein
Kaufmann
Keil
Keppler
Kienholz
Klages
Kleine
Klenke
Klünker
Knigge
Knipping
Koch
Kohlenberg
Köhler
Kohlmeyer
Kolster
König
Krakke
Krätzer
Kraus
Krause
Kreymeyer
Krob
Kruse
Kühn
Küster
Küttemann
Küttmann

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

L

Labsien
Lages
Lange
Lauterberg
Leppmann
Liberti
Lichte
Lindner
Lohmann
Lohrberg
Lott
Lücke
Lüdeke
Ludewig
Lükke

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

M

Mahler
Mahlmann
Marahrens
Markquard
Meineke
Menne
Meyer
Michel
Minetti
Möhle
Mollinghoff
Möllinghoff
Mönkemeyer
Mühel
Müller
Multhop
Münchhausen, v.
Munte
Münte
Mutthop

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

N

Nietmann
Nolte
Nottbohm

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

O

Oelmann
Oetting
Oettling
Ohm
Ossenfeld
Ostermann

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

P

Pape
Pellmann
Pieper
Pigge
Pikker
Pralle
Pramann

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

Q

Quadschmidt
Quern

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

R

Rautmann
Ravier
Reese
Reichardt
Reicke
Reineke
Reitemeyer
Rekemeyer
Ricken
Röder
Roskamp
Rübenack
Runne
Rust

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

S

Saake
Sagebiel
Sahlfeld
Sander
Sarstedt
Sauthoff
Schäfer
Schaper
Scharlach
Schatzberg
Scheibe
Scherkopf
Schierholz
Schläger
Schlechting
Schlieker
Schlingwater
Schlöger
Schlüter
Schmidt
Schöne
Schrader
Schulz
Schünemann
Schütte
Schwabe
Schwarze
Schween
Schweinhagen
Schwerzel
Seeger
Seidensticker
Seiler
Sell
Siemon
Söffje
Sorge
Steding
Steingrube
Stichnoth
Stichweh
Sticknoth
Stiebe
Stolle
Strüber
Süssholz

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

T

Takke
Tamme
Tappe
Thiele
Tofote
Tolle
Trage

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

U

Uhlet
Uhlett

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

V

Vietmeyer
Vorwerk

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

W

Walter
Walthoff
Warneke
Weferling
Wehrkamp
Weike
Wellmer
Wennefeld
Wessel
Westerling
Wiemann
Wilet
Wilke
Winken
Winter
Wittenberg
Wöhler
Würz

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

Z

Ziegelhorn
Ziegolt

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

back to the main page